Section A
Directions:In this section,you will hear 10 short conversations.At the end of each conversation,there will be a question.Both the conversation and the question will be spoken only once.After each question there will be a pause.During the pause,you must read the four choices marked ,, and ,and decide which is the best answer.Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
1.Q:Who is coming for a visit?
A.Nancy.
B.George.
C.John.
D.Joe
2.Q:Where are the two people?
A.At a hospital.
B.At the airport.
C.In Mrs.Smiths home
D.At Mrs.Saxons house.
3.Q:Why does the mans suit seem unusual?
A.The jacket and pants dont match.
B.It is the wrong color for the season.
C.It is too light for cold weather.
D.It does not match his shirt.
4.Q:What does the man mean?
A.That he sees a nice motorcycle.
B.That motorcycles look nicer than cars.
C.That motorcycles can be dangerous.
D.That the woman should be interested in motorcycles.
5.Q:How much change will the woman get?
A.$20.00.
B.$6.00.
C.$10.00.
D.$4.00.
6.Q:Where are they going?
A.To a cafeteria.
B.To a health centre.
C.To the beach.
D.To a drugstore.
7.Q:What does the woman wish the man to do?
A.Leave immediately.
B.Stay longer.
C.Dine with her.
D.Prepare the dinner.
8.Q:How is the hotel now?
A.The rooms are better but not the meals.
B.The meals are better but not the rooms.
C.They are even worse.
D.Both rooms and meals are better.
9.Q:Why did the man get fined?
A.He ran a red light.
B.he was speeding.
C.He went through a stop sign.
D.he turned a corner too fast.
10.Q:According to the man,which statement best descibes the woman?
A.She spends too much money.
B.She works in factory.
C.She should get a job.
D.She likes to argue.
Section B
Directions:In this section,you will hear 3 short passages.At the end of each passage,you will hear some questions.Both the passage and the questions will be spoken only once.After you hear a question,you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked ,, and .Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
Passage One
Questions 11 to 13 are based on the passage you have just heard.
11.How often are most rubber trees tapped for the latex?
A.Every day.
B.Every other day.
C.Twice a month.
D.Twice a year.
12.When is the rubber tree not tapped?
A.When it is between five and six years old.
B.When it is a few inches tall.
C.When it has some disease.
D.When it changes its leaves.
13.How many pounds of rubber does a young tree usually produce in a year?
A.Three pounds.
B.Ten pounds.
C.Twenty pounds.
D.Twenty-five pounds.
Passage Two
Questions 14 to 16 are based on the passage you have just heard.
14.What is the first American college degree?
A.The bachelors degree.
B.The associate degree.
C.The masters degree.
D.The doctors degree.
15.What is a terminal degree?
A.technical associate degree.
B.A degree which is designed for transfer.
C.A bachelors degree.
D.One which ends;that is,the last degree one can ever hope to attain.
16.What is the number of credit hours for a B.A.in literature?
A.120 quarter hours.
B.95 quarter hours.
C.120 semester hours.
D.72 semester hours.
Passage Three
Questions 17 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
17.What is the purpose of the talk?
A.To make recommendations on sensible dieting.
B.To report the latest advances in brain surgery.
C.To relate an experiment combining sleep and exercise.
D.To advise on ways of dealing with sleep difficulties.
18.According to the speaker what happens when you turn and twist to get comfortable position?
A.Your heart rate is lowered.
B.It becomes harder to relax.
C.You become too tired to sleep.
D.Sleep rhythms are disruped.
19.According to the speaker what sometimes causes people to have trouble sleeping?
A.Failure to rest during the day.
B.Lack of sleep on weekends.
C.Vigorous exercise in the evening.
D.Eating cheese before going to bed.
20.Where is the talk most probably being given?
A.At a radio station.
B.In a lecture hall.
C.In a biology lab.
D.At the doctors office.
answers:
1.B 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.D 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.A 10.D
11.B 12.D 13.A 14.B 15.A 16.C 17.D 18.B 19.C 20.A
2015考研英语阅读股票与市场准则
2015考研英语阅读宇宙大爆炸
2015考研英语阅读来自日本的新小说
2015考研英语阅读美国电信
2015考研英语阅读索尼管理权重回日本人手里
2015考研英语阅读似曾相识的你
2015考研英语阅读头文字云
2015考研英语阅读英电子商务与数据安全
2015考研英语阅读魔幻神秘之旅
2015考研英语阅读外交往事
2015考研英语阅读艰难时局磨练高效能企业
2015考研英语阅读司法科学
2015考研英语阅读为股票做广告
2015考研英语阅读心系社会的企业
2015考研英语阅读小行星探测
2015考研英语阅读印度太阳能
2015考研英语阅读跌落并下滑
2015考研英语阅读法兰克福车展
2015考研英语阅读戛纳电影节
2015考研英语阅读金色降落伞
2015考研英语阅读合法的免责声明
2015考研英语阅读艾滋病的历史
2015考研英语阅读全球房价日渐衰落
2015考研英语阅读硅谷知识产权之争
2015考研英语阅读数字画
2015考研英语阅读俄罗斯服装世界
2015考研英语阅读狡猾的迪克和美元
2015考研英语阅读种族广告
2015考研英语阅读电信网络双巨头
2015考研英语阅读英巴西投行BTG公开上市
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |