1. A) At a theatre. B) At a booking office.
C) At a railway station. D) At a restaurant.
2. A) The man is inviting the woman to dinner.
B) The woman is too busy to join the man for dinner.
C) The woman is a friend of the Stevensons.
D) The man is going to visit the Stevensons.
3. A) The professors presentation was not convincing enough.
B) The professors lecture notes were too complicated.
C) The professor spoke with a strong accent.
D) The professor spoke too fast.
4. A) The furnished apartment was inexpensive.
B) The apartment was provided with some old furniture.
C) The furniture in the market was on sale every Sunday.
D) The furniture he bought was very cheap.
5. A) The man is thinking about taking a new job.
B) The man likes a job that enables him to travel.
C) The man is sure that he will gain more by taking the job.
D) The man doesnt want to stay home and take care of their child.
6. A) Take the GRE test again in 8 weeks. B) Call to check his scores.
C) Be patient and wait.
D) Inquire when the test scores are released.
7. A) She read it selectively. B) She went over it chapter by chapter.
C) She read it slowly. D) She finished it at a stretch.
8. A) He was kept in hospital for a long time.
B) He was slightly injured in a traffic accident.
C) He was seriously wounded in a mine explosion.
D) He was fined for speeding.
9. A) Wait for a taxi. B) Buy some food.
C) Go on a trip. D) Book train tickets.
10. A) Its not as hard as expected.
B) Its too tough for some students.
C) Its much more difficult than people think.
D) Its believed to be the hardest optional course.
答案:1.D 2.A 3.D 4.D 5.Ar6.C 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.C 11.B 12.C 13.C 14.C 15A 16.B 17.D 18.B 19.B 20.B
体坛英语资讯:Officials: Player swaps help golf grow in China
体坛英语资讯:Vultures circling over Federer
体坛英语资讯:Ferguson: Ronaldo victim of diving reputation
体坛英语资讯:Sprinter Gay, swimmer Hoff win top US honours
体坛英语资讯:Davenport stung by one-sided Cup loss
体坛英语资讯:Capello just the tonic for England
体坛英语资讯:Beckham says hes fit for England selection
体坛英语资讯:Ekstroem beats Schumacher in Wembley final
体坛英语资讯:Mourinho is Terrys choice for England coach
体坛英语资讯:England job will be my last - excited Capello
体坛英语资讯:Yao, LeBron earn NBA honors for January
体坛英语资讯:Bayi loses do-or-die Game 4 to exit CBA play-offs
体坛英语资讯:From dark horse to freestyle favorite
体坛英语资讯:Hurdler Liu to skip Golden League for Games
体坛英语资讯:Drastic changes made in soccer team
体坛英语资讯:McGrady, Yao lead Rockets to win
体坛英语资讯:Government cooperation needed in doping fight
体坛英语资讯:Liu begins training in isolation
体坛英语资讯:Tennis ace Peng ready for prime time
体坛英语资讯:Injured volleyball aces return for Olympic training session
体坛英语资讯:Open finals: Tsonga dazzles, Shara, Ivanovic meet
体坛英语资讯:Sun hopes to shine again in doubles
体坛英语资讯:Boston 110, LA Lakers 91
体坛英语资讯:Federer, Djokovic roll into semifinals
体坛英语资讯:Trail Blazers hand 12th defeat to slumping Heat
体坛英语资讯:ZZ leads New Years Eve charge against Iraq
体坛英语资讯:Sharapova rescues Russia, Davenport upstaged
体坛英语资讯:New Asian champion Pan returns to starting line
体坛英语资讯:Figure skating pairs eager for first Olympic gold
体坛英语资讯:Harris says Yi will be all-star in NBA
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |