【点击下载】:2004年12月大学英语四级听力真题+答案
2004年12月大学英语四级听力真题
Part I Listening Comprehension (20 minutes)
Section A
Directions: In this section, you will hear 10 short conversations. At the end of each conversation, a question will be asked about what was said. Both the conversation and the question will be spoken only once. After each question there will be a pause. During the pause, you must read the four choices marked A), B), C) and D), and decide which is the best answer. Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
Example:
You will hear:
You will read:
A) At the office.
B) In the waiting room.
C) At the airport.
D) In a restaurant.
From the conversation we know that the two were talking about some work they had to finish in the evening. This conversation is most likely to have taken place at the office. Therefore, A) At the office is the best answer. You should choose [A] on the Answer Sheet and mark it with a single line through the centre.
Sample Answer [A] [B] [C] [D]
1. A) The man could come some time later.
B) The size the man wants will arrive soon.
C) The size of the skirt is ail right for the man.
D) The man could buy a shirt of a different color.(A)
2. A) The woman is filming the lake.
B) The woman is running toward the lake.
C) The woman cant take a photo of the man.
D) The woman is watching an exciting film with the man.(B)
3. A) Its quiet in the restaurant.
B) The restaurant is too far from their school.
C) The price is high in the restaurant.
D) The restaurant serves good food.(A)
4. A) On a busy street.
B) In a Hong Kong hotel.
C) At an airport.
D) At a booking office.(D)
5. A) The woman should confirm her appointment with the doctor.
B) The woman should have seen the doctor earlier.
C) The womans headache will go away by itself.
D) The woman has been complaining too much.(C)
6. A) Put off his appointment with Mr. Johnson.
B) Help move things to Mr. Johnsons office.
C) Help the woman move the items.
D) Hurry to Mr. Johnsons office.(B)
7. A) The man didnt practice hard enough.
B) The man should find a new partner.
C) The man should not give up.
D) The man should not dream of being a superstar.(D)
8. A) It doesnt appeal to her.
B) Its incredibly delicious.
C) She has already tasted it.
D) There is no more left.(B)
9. A) The man is a diligent student.
B) The man has bad study habits.
C) The man has made a mess of his midterm exam.
D) The man is usually the last to hand in his test paper.(C)
10. A) The man has finished Ms assignment.
B) The man is willing to help the woman.
C) The man will drive the woman to school.
D) The man is losing patience with the woman.(D)
Section B
Directions: In this section, you will hear 3 short passages. At the end of each passage, you will hear some questions. Both the passage and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D). Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
Passage One
Questions 11 to 13 are based on the passage you have just heard.
11. A) The importance of good manners.
B) The art of saying thank you.
C) The secret of staying pretty.
D) The difference between elegance and good manners.(C)
12. A) They were willing to spend more money on clothes.
B) They paid more attention to their appearance.
C) They were more aware of changes in fashion.
D) They were nicer and gentler.(A)
13. A) By putting on a little make-up.
B) By decorating our homes.
C) By being kind and generous.
D) By wearing fashionable clothes.(B)
Passage Two
Questions 14 to 16 are based on the passage you have just heard.
14. A) Children dont get enough education in safety.
B) The playgrounds are in poor condition.
C) The playgrounds are overcrowded.
D) Children are keen on dangerous games.(C)
15. A) They should help maintain the equipment.
B) They should teach their children how to use the equipment.
C) They should stop their children from climbing ladders.
D) They should keep a watchful eye on their children.(B)
16. A) They can be creative when they feel secure.
B) They may panic in front of high playground equipment.
C) They should be aware of the potential risks in the playground.
D) They tend to stay within shouting or running distance of their parents.(D)
Passage Three
Questions 17 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
17. A) Its admired worldwide.
B) It takes skill.
C) It pays well.
D) Its a full-time job.(A)
18. A) An old lady carrying a handbag on the left.
B) A mother with a baby in her arms.
C) A woman whose bag is hanging in front.
D) A lone female with a handbag at her right side.(C)
19. A) A side pocket of his jacket.
B) The top pocket of his jacket.
C) A side pocket of his trousers.
D) The back pocket of his tight trousers.(A)
20. A) Clothing stores where people are relaxed and off guard.
B) Hotels and restaurants in southeast London.
C) Airports where people carry a lot of luggage.
D) Theater lobbies with uniformed security guards.(B)
Part I
1. A
2. B
3. A
4. D
5. C
6. B
7. D
8. B
9. C
10. D
11. C
12. A
13. B
14. C
15. B
16. D
17. A
18. C
19. A
20. B
许下永恒的诺言
英语课堂游戏:快说字母对抗赛
Notting Hill Carnival(诺丁山狂欢节)
做一年老师的感想
英语课堂游戏:猜字母
我崇拜的心上人
新概念第二册背诵500遍后的感受:可以脱口而出说英语
St. Patricks Day(圣帕特里克节)
Piano Music 钢琴曲
从新概念三册漫谈动物
当风吹起的时候
英语学习大解惑
世界五大洲著名旅游胜地名(中英对照)
牢记八个秘诀说“完美”的英语口语
中考动词复习:第三人称单数和ing形式变化规则
幸运的礼服
美国人的边疆传统(4)
幸福之道:简单的事情(一)
学英语之前,你做好心理准备了吗?
中考英语宾语从句练习题
搞笑版的英语学习9大方法
挫折中笑迎生活
浅析英语教学中的“六背”
Lantern Festival(元宵节)
新概念学习常见问题
有效利用新概念教材来提高英语水平
中考英语动词用法基础练习题
新概念学习方法大汇总
中考英语句子基本句型讲解
中国人学英语常见误区提示解读
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |