【点击下载】:2001年6月大学英语四级听力真题+答案
2001年6月大学英语四级听力真题
Part I Listening Comprehension (20 minutes)
Section A
Directions: In this section, you will hear 10 short conversations. At the end of each conversation, a question will be asked about what was said. Both the conversation and the question will be spoken only once. After each question there will be a pause. During the pause, you must read the four choices marked A), B), C) and D), and decide which is the best answer. Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the center.
Example:
You will hear:
You will read:
A) At the office.
B) In the waiting room.
C) At the airport.
D) In a restaurant.
From the conversation we know that the two were talking about some work they had to finish in the evening. This is most likely to have taken place at the office. Therefore, A) At the office is the best answer. You should choose [A] on the Answer Sheet and mark it with a single line through the center.
Sample Answer [A] [B] [C] [D]
1. A) A math teacher and his colleague.
B) A teacher and his student.
C) A librarian and a student.
D) A student and his classmate.(D)
2. A) Tony thought the experiment was well done.
B) Tony finished the experiment last night.
C) Tony could not continue the experiment.
D) Tony had expected the experiment to be easier.(C)
3. A) She wants to save money to buy a piano.
B) The present apartment is too expensive.
C) She cant put up with the noise.
D) She had found a job in a neighbouring area.(C)
4. A) He has made great progress in his English.
B) He is not very interested in English songs.
C) He is a student of the music department.
D) He is not very enthusiastic about his English lessons.(D)
5. A) In a car.
B) On the street.
C) In a restaurant.
D) At home.(B)
6. A) His injury kept him at home.
B) He was too weak to see the doctor.
C) He didnt think it necessary.
D) He failed to make an appointment.(C)
7. A) 5:10.
B) 5:00.
C) 4:30.
D) 5:15.(C)
8. A) The man is talking with his boss.
B) The man needs help.
C) The man is complaining.
D) The man likes his job.(C)
9. A) Wear a new dress.
B) Attend a party.
C) Go shopping.
D) Make a silk dress.(B)
10. A) He exaggerated his part.
B) He played his part quite well.
C) He was not dramatic enough.
D) He performed better than the secretary.(A)
Section B Compound Dictation
Directions: In this section, you will hear a passage three times. When the passage is read for the first time, you should listen carefully for its general idea. When the passage is read for the second time, you are required to fill in the blanks numbered from S1 to S7 with the exact words you have just heard. For blanks numbered from S8 to S10 you are required to fill in the missing information. You can either use the exact words you have just heard or write down the main points in your own words. Finally, when the passage is read for the third time, you should check what you have written.
If you are a young college student, most of your concerns about your health and happiness in life are probably (S1) ________ on the present. Basically, you want to feel good physically, mentally, and (S2) ________ now. You probably dont spend much time worrying about the (S3) ________ future, such as whether you will develop heart disease, or (S4) ________, how you will take care of yourself in your (S5) ________ years, or how long you are going to live. Such thoughts may have (S6) ________ your mind once in a while. However, if you are in your thirties, forties, fifties, or older, such health-related thoughts are likely to become (S7) ________ important to you.
(S8) ________ that will help you feel better physically and mentally. Recently researchers have found that, even in late adulthood, exercise, strength training with weights, and better food can help elderly individuals significantly improve their health and add happiness to their life. (S9) ________, giving us the opportunity to avoid some of the health problems that have troubled them (S10) ________
Part I
1. D
2. C
3. C
4. D
5. B
6. C
7. C
8. C
9. B
10. A
实用职场口语:面试与实习-面试实战篇之应聘会计师 1
实用职场口语:面试与实习-我来应聘实验室助理职位
实用职场口语:理想、建议、劝告-你最好还是复习一下你的功课
实用职场口语:面试与实习-面试实战篇之应聘机械工程师 2
实用职场口语:称赞与鼓励-这个聚会很棒,是不是?
职场英语:burn the candle at both ends 胡乱消耗精力;劳累过度
实用职场口语:面试与实习-面试实战篇之应聘会计师 2
实用职场口语:面试与实习-为什么你想辞去现在这个工作来我们公司?
实用职场口语:面试与实习-我希望根据我的能力支付薪酬
实用职场口语:面试与实习-你打算在这里工作多久?
实用职场口语:称赞与鼓励-工作安排与协调
实用职场口语:面试与实习-面试实战篇之应聘空姐 1
实用职场口语:面试与实习-我觉得那个职位更符合我的教育背景
实用职场口语:面试与实习-我在南加州大学拿到电子硕士学位
实用职场口语:面试与实习-面试后我一直认为这个工作不适合我
实用职场口语:面试与实习-面试实战篇之应聘导游 3
实用职场口语:称赞与鼓励-谢谢你的真知灼见
实用职场口语:面试与实习-面试结束后之询问面试结果 2
实用职场口语:面试与实习-面试实战篇之应聘保险代理人 1
实用职场口语:威胁与责备-你怎么连续两天都迟到呢?
实用职场口语:面试与实习-面试结束篇之假期和福利待遇
实用职场口语:威胁与责备-以后遇到这样的事不要想当然
实用职场口语:称赞与鼓励-我能把衬衫拉出來而不扯破它
实用职场口语:面试与实习-面试实战篇之应聘保险代理人 2
实用职场口语:面试与实习-面试实战篇之应聘电脑工程师 2
实用职场口语:面试与实习-面试实战篇之应聘 2
实用职场口语:面试与实习-面试实战篇之应聘销售人员 1
实用职场口语:面试与实习-你还有其他什么问题吗?
实用职场口语:面试与实习-面试单元之介绍个人技能 2
实用职场口语:称赞与鼓励-他是我喜欢的型
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |