【点击下载】:1993年12月大学英语四级(CET-4)听力真题+答案
1993年1月大学英语四级(CET-4)听力真题
Part I Listening Comprehension (20 minutes)
Section A
1. A) Go over the list.
B) Do some shopping.
C) List everything her friend needs.
D) Go for an outing.(C)
2. A) The man did most of the talking.
B) The man and the woman robbed the bank.
C) The woman was wearing a black sweater.
D) The man and the woman had dark hair.(A)
3. A) The traffic.
B) The weather.
C) Their health.
D) Their time-table.(D)
4. A) John missed a test.
B) John has kept his job.
C) John has stolen a car.
D) John was called a thief.(C)
5. A) To buy Frank a new car.
B) To drive Franks car.
C) To help Frank sell his car.
D) To help Frank repair his car.(C)
6. A) English.
B) English and Education.
C) Education.
D) Neither English nor Education.(A)
7. A) As big as she expected.
B) Much bigger than she expected.
C) Not as big as she expected.
D) So small that she is not satisfied.(A)
8. A) The rent is too high.
B) He cant afford the high taxes.
C) He doesnt want to live in the suburbs.
D) Its too far away from his office.(D)
9. A) No. He has to finish his homework.
B) No. He doesnt like going to the club.
C) Yes. Hell go after he finished his homework.
D) Yes. Hell write his paper after he returns.(A)
10. A) Because Maria doesnt like football.
B) Because Maria fell ill.
C) Because he didnt have the time.
D) Because he cant stand football.(D)
Section B
Passage One
Questions 11 to 13 are based on the passage you have just heard.
11. A) His friend bought them for him.
B) He bought them himself.
C) He booked them quite a while ago.
D) He got them free of charge.(D)
12. A) Her husband was taking her out to the theater.
B) Her husband had got her a job in his office.
C) Her husband was going to buy her some nice gifts.
D) Her husband had found his lost money.(C)
13. A) He had lost the tickets for the theater.
B) He had lost his briefcase.
C) He had left his briefcase at home.
D) He had left the ticket in the office.(A)
Passage Two
Questions 14 to 16 are based on the passage you have just heard.
14. A) Lack of electricity.
B) Shortage of books.
C) Lack of clean water.
D) Shortage of experts.(A)
15. A) A system which trains doctors.
B) A group of experts who can provide professional advice.
C) A computer program which can provide professional advice.
D) A system which trains computer experts.(B)
16. A) It is not easy to see the shortage of experts in the villages.
B) Many doctors and engineers are sent to the villages to make up for the shortage of experts.
C) Expert medical systems are widely used in developing countries.
D) Expert systems are owned by wealthy farmers and businessmen.(C)
Passage Three
Questions 17 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
17. A) To learn Spanish.
B) To tour the city.
C) To see the ancient art.
D) To visit friends.(C)
18. A) By taxi.
B) By bus.
C) By subway.
D) By foot.(B)
19. A) He got lost.
B) A taxi was faster.
C) He lost his map.
D) The policeman advised him to.(B)
20. A) He was greatly disappointed.
B) He was pleased to get there finally.
C) He was pleased with his knowledge of Spanish.
D) He was at a loss about what to do.(D)
Part I Listening Comprehension
1. C
2. A
3. D
4. C
5. C
6. A
7. A
8. D
9. A
10. D
11. D
12. C
13. A
14. A
15. B
16. C
17. C
18. B
19. B
20. D
超市排队时间长?生活妙招来帮忙!
孤独是一种病 比肥胖更可怕
香蕉姐终获艾美奖,颁奖感言只为道歉?
领导人该不该公开健康状况
奥地利女孩状告父母网晒私人囧照
报告显示我国六成家庭由女性掌管财政
中国大学校园面临性骚扰问题
你应不应该整夜给手机充电?
科学研究表明,9件事使你缺乏吸引力
卡梅隆宣布辞去议员职务 退出英国政坛
最新民意调查显示 中国形象整体提升
老外被G20中国最美女保镖迷住了!请来保护我
规划有序的人的五大秘密
iPhone7的标语翻译成粤语TM就很尴尬了
牛油果成为美丽新宠的四大理由
五分之一妈妈后悔取错孩子名
罗马市长反对申办2024年奥运会
为什么我们常说一日之计在于晨?
这11种身体语言会害了你
7种美食让你越吃越年轻
《权力的游戏》横扫38个艾美奖项破纪录
特朗普在集会上播放《悲惨世界》插曲引主创不满
研究:走路姿势也能暴露性格
引爆希拉里邮件门的黑客被判刑52个月
《唐顿庄园》要拍电影了?
万万没想到:让人年轻2岁的秘诀竟然是它!
应对气候变化 打造宜居城市
被纸割伤为什么那么疼?真是十指连心?
自由撰稿人:有3个方法让你文稿更引人注目
女性天生有“出轨基因”
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |