【点击下载】:1991年6月大学英语四级(CET-4)听力真题+答案
1991年6月大学英语四级(CET-4)听力真题
Part I Listening Comprehension (20 minutes)
Section A
Directions: In this section, you will hear 10 short conversations. At the end of each conversation, a question will be asked about what was said. Both the conversation and the question will be spoken only once. After each question there will be pause. During the pause, you must read the four choices marked A), B), C) and D), and decide which is the best answer. Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a line through the centre.
Example:
You will hear:
You will read:
A) At the office.
B) In the waiting room.
C) At the airport.
D) In a restaurant.
From the conversation we know that the two were talking about some work they had to finish in the evening. This is most likely to have taken place at the office. There fore, A) At the office is the best answer. You should choose [A] on the Answer Sheet and mark it with a single line through the centre.
Sample Answer [A] [B] [C] [D]
1. A) She paid ¥40.00 for the coat.
B) Her husband presented it to her as a gift.
C) She bought the coat on her fortieth birthday.
D) Her friend sent it to her as a birthday gift.(B)
2. A) To keep his old car and get a new one.
B) To leave it in the garage to be repaired.
C) To sell his car for a new one.
D) To get his car repaired later.(C)
3. A) Husband and wife.
B) Father and daughter.
C) Doctor and patient.
D) Teacher and student.(C)
4. A) The man went to the concert, but the woman didnt.
B) The woman went to the concert, but the man didnt.
C) The speakers did not go to the concert.
D) Both speakers went to the concert.(C)
5. A) An English textbook.
B) A Chinese textbook.
C) A chemistry hook.
D) A history book.(D)
6. A) The woman goes to school during the day and works at night.
B) The woman has to work to support herself.
C) The womans classes are not difficult.
D) The woman studies at night.(D)
7. A) She feels that he wont accept anything.
B) Shes sure he already has a pocket calculator.
C) She thinks he has almost everything he wants.
D) Shes afraid he wants more than she can afford.(C)
8. A) Tom survived the accident.
B) Tom was killed in the accident.
C) Someone saved Toms life.
D) It did little damage to Toms car.(A)
9. A) The train is crowded.
B) The train is late.
C) The train is empty.
D) The train is on time.(B)
10. A) No, all the rooms are taken.
B) Yes, there is a double room.
C) Yes, there are some spare rooms.
D) Yes, there is a single room.(A)
Section B
Directions: In this section, you will hear 3 short passages. At the end of each passage, you will hear some questions. Both the passage and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D), Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
Passage One
Questions 11 to 13 are based on the passage you have just heard.
11. A) Her husband had got a higher position.
B) Her husband had lost his job.
C) She wanted to have a cleaner house.
D) She wanted to move to New York.(A)
12. A) His telephone went out of order.
B) The buyers had to leave soon.
C) He began to work at 8 a.m.
D) He had made an appointment with her for 8 a.m.(B)
13. A) To return the shoes to the store.
B) To pay the manager a visit.
C) To buy more of the 12-dollar shoes.
D) To complain about the price of the shoes.(D)
14. A) 12 dollars
B) 20 dollars
C) Less than 12 dollars
D) More than 12 dollars(B)
Passage Two
Questions 15 to 17 are based on the passage you have just heard.
15. A) Short and cool.
B) Long and cool.
C) Long and hot.
D) Short and hot.(B)
16. A) Because the price was too high.
B) Because Alaska has an extremely cold winter.
C) Because they thought Alaska was a useless land.
D) Because the climatic difference there is too great.(C)
17. A) No, only a few became rich.
B) No, none became rich.
C) No, very few people had actually found gold.
D) Yes, hundreds of thousands of people became rich.(A)
Passage Three
Questions 18 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
18. A) She was driving along a country road.
B) She was lying near a lonely road, trembling.
C) She was lying in a hospital bed.
D) She was telling an astonishing story to a doctor.(D)
19. A) She fainted due to the effects of some drug.
B) She was stopped by a policeman and treated rudely.
C) She was attacked by robbers.
D) She was stopped and forced to enter a flying saucer.(A)
20. A) The women made up an astonishing story.
B) The women had intended to leave her husband without a word.
C) The women had been taken over a thousand miles away from her home.
D) The women had been dishonest to her husband.(D)
Part I Listening Comprehension
1. B
2. C
3. C
4. C
5. D
6. D
7. C
8. A
9. B
10. A
11. A
12. B
13. D
14. B
15. B
16. C
17. A
18. D
19. A
20. D
乌龟装“车轮腿” 再也不怕赛跑啦!
中国菜名的英语翻译
宅男们欢呼吧!“老爸身材”火了
“睡眠不好”,英文怎么表达?
微软“测颜龄”软件红遍网络
想要吸引异性?喝杯红酒吧
草根男vs高富帅 英国首相候选人身世揭秘
低头党威力大 2016中国手游市场全球第一
超火测年龄网站引发脑洞 复联全员参战!
去年搜过什么?谷歌帮你保存
是夏洛特不是夏洛克!英国小公主全名公布
另类英国大选 首相候选人颜值大比拼
颠覆常识的50个真相1:珠穆朗玛峰非最高峰
“导盲犬”可乘坐北京地铁
盘点“拉仇恨”的工作习惯
给应届毕业生的18条建议
总被蚊子叮?这得怪父母
涨姿势 一张图看懂34国税率高低
600英镑高跟鞋:"和运动鞋一样舒适"
跟着大大走 欢唱喀秋莎
日本推出可美容的胶原蛋白啤酒
美国大学误向落榜生发祝贺信 Philadelphia college mistakenly congratulates the rejected
霍金回应“单向”成员单飞:进入平行宇宙
万万没想到:吃这么点就有100卡路里?!
谚语也分贵贱 只因是皇族
研究:掰手指的人关节更健康
忘不掉口水歌?嚼口香糖吧!
英国女作家找到“达西先生”的人物原型
变性人称呼前缀Mx启用!有望加入牛津词典
你的色觉够好吗?新应用测你的辨色力
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |