【点击下载】:1990年6月大学英语四级(CET-4)听力真题+答案
1990年6月大学英语四级(CET-4)听力真题
Part I Listening Comprehension (20 minutes)
Section A
Directions: In this section, you will hear 10 short conversations. At the end of each conversation, a question will be asked about what was said. Both the conversation and the question will be spoken only once. After each question there will be pause. During the pause, you must read the four choices marked A), B), C) and D), and decide which is the best answer. Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a line through the centre.
Example:
You will hear:
You will read:
A) At the office.
B) In the waiting room.
C) At the airport.
D) In a restaurant.
From the conversation we know that the two were talking about some work they had to finish in the evening. This is most likely to have taken place at the office. There fore, A) At the office is the best answer. You should choose [A] on the Answer Sheet and mark it with a single line through the centre.
Sample Answer [A] [B] [C] [D]
1. A) Every day.
B) Every other day.
C) Every week.
D) Every other week.(B)
2. A) Saturday morning.
B) Saturday afternoon.
C) Sunday morning.
D) Sunday afternoon.(D)
3. A) The unsmiling faces.
B) The sun.
C) The Londoners.
D) The weather.(D)
4. A) Marias friends dont call her very often.
B) Maria doesnt like to talk on the phone with her friends.
C) Maria likes to talk on the phone with her friends.
D) Maria doesnt have any friends.(C)
5. A) The chemistry book.
B) The English book.
C) The math book.
D) The history book.(A)
6. A) Hold the phone.
B) Make another call.
C) Pay the manager a visit.
D) Ask the woman to find Mr. White for him.(B)
7. A) He will pay a visit to Prof. Wang.
B) He will congratulate Prof. Wang.
C) He is ready to help Prof. Wang.
D) He will tell Prof. Wang the good news.(C)
8. A) To take a bus.
B) To make a phone call.
C) To do shopping.
D) To give them to the woman.(A)
9. A) Listening to the radio.
B) Reading a newspaper.
C) Watching television.
D) Watching a sports game.(B)
10. A) He hasnt seen any movie for a long time.
B) The movie he saw was Gone with the Wind.
C) It is one of the best movies he has ever seen.
D) He likes seeing movies very much.(C)
Section B
Directions: In this section, you will hear 3 short passages. At the end of each passage, you will hear some questions. Both the passage and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D), Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
Passage One
Questions 11 to 13 based on the passage you have just heard.
11. A) Go and visit friends.
B) Have a dinner together with friends.
C) Go around making new friends.
D) Play jokes on friends.(D)
12. A) For seven hundred years.
B) For several decades.
C) For several hundred years.
D) For seventy years.(C)
13. A) A new means of transportation from London to Australia.
B) A newly-published newspaper in London.
C) A non-existent island in the Pacific.
D) A new kind of Italian noodle.(D)
Passage Two
Questions 14 to 17 are based on the passage you have just heard.
14. A) More than nine million.
B) About half a million.
C) More than five million.
D) About two and a half million.(A)
15. A) It is for students of the same community only.
B) It only offers a two-year basic course.
C) It only trains students to be office managers.
D) It only accepts students rejected by universities.(B)
16. A) One who is staying in that state as a writer.
B) One whose home is in that state.
C) One who has been in the army.
D) One who has been in health services.(B)
17. A) Community colleges in the U.S.
B) The number of high school graduates.
C) Higher education in the U.S.
D) The difference between private and state universities.(C)
Passage Three
Questions 18 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
18. A) He had to get a job.
B) He was afraid of failure.
C) He wanted to join the Army.
D) He wasnt interested in studying.(A)
19. A) Attending patients.
B) Repairing machines.
C) Driving taxis.
D) Delivering letters.(D)
20. A) She encouraged him.
B) She was disappointed.
C) She expressed doubt.
D) She was shocked.(A)
Part I Listening Comprehension
1. B
2. D
3. D
4. C
5. A
6. B
7. C
8. A
9. B
10. C
11. D
12. C
13. D
14. A
15. B
16. B
17. C
18. A
19. D
20. A
体坛英语资讯:Using strong words, Ronaldo quotes President Lula
体坛英语资讯:Higgins beats Ding to reach semis at snooker Masters
体坛英语资讯:Olympic final rematch set up at table tennis Tournament of Champions
体坛英语资讯:Kaka elected most popular player in Brazil
体坛英语资讯:Man. United beat Chelsea 3-0 in Premier League
体坛英语资讯:Spain wins Davis Cup for 3rd time
体坛英语资讯:Man Utd, Arsenal and Real into last 16
体坛英语资讯:Zimonjic, Nestor hit top at Tennis Masters Cup
体坛英语资讯:Empty stands await Atletico Madrid in Vicente Calderon
体坛英语资讯:Australia, Japan go clear in group with World Cup qualifying wins
体坛英语资讯:Tickets for China GP in April go on sale
体坛英语资讯:Village club return to Bundesliga summit
体坛英语资讯:Angola seeks U.S. basketball potential
体坛英语资讯:Chelseas Drogba banned for 3 games
体坛英语资讯:Madrid coach Schuster again in the spotlight in Spains match day 12
体坛英语资讯:Phelps back in Beijing
体坛英语资讯:Liverpool, Everton set for FA Cup clash
体坛英语资讯:Chinese gymnasts sweep 7 golds at Stuttgart World Cup
体坛英语资讯:Ovechkin gets All-Star invite after snub by fans
体坛英语资讯:Robben ends debate over himself and Messi
体坛英语资讯:Yaos team-high 26 sends Celtics reeling
体坛英语资讯:Turkey ready to become candidate for 2020 Olympic Games
体坛英语资讯:Murray finishes off ailing Federer in Masters Cup
体坛英语资讯:Maradona arrives in Glasgow for first match
体坛英语资讯:Top three held goaless as Arsenal misery deepens
体坛英语资讯:Raul helps Real beat Mallorca
体坛英语资讯:Sergio Ramos praises new Real Madrid coach
体坛英语资讯:Maradona off to winning start as Argentina beat Scotland 1-0
体坛英语资讯:Lakers extend winning streak to seven
体坛英语资讯:Safina marches on in Sydney
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |