考生如果觉得复习gre数学考试比较难不妨从这些题目练习开始,每篇都是按照分类给大家列举了一些典型题目,本篇主要是针对gre数学考试算术方面的典型题目及答案。
41.At College C there are from 2 to 4 introductory philosophy classes each semester, and each of these classes has from 20 to 30 students enrolled. If one semester 10 percent of the students enrolled in introductory philosophy failed, what is the greatest possible number who failed?
A.12
B.10
C.8
D.6
E.3
答案:A
42.In each of the years 1983 and 1984, the total number of automobiles sold in the United States was 1.2 million more than in the previous year.
Percent increase in the number of automobiles sold in 1983 over 1982
Percent increase in the number of automobiles sold in 1984 over 1983
答案:A
43.A school district has 1989 computers, which is approximately one computer for every 68.6 students. Of the following, which is the closest approximation, in thousands, of the number of students in the school district?
A.30
B.120
C.140
D.160
E.200
答案:C
44.If the sum of five consecutive even integers is 70, what is the value of the greatest of the five integers.
A.12
B.14
C.18
D.20
E.22
答案:C
45.The sum of the first 50 positive integers is 1275. What is the sum of the integers from 51 to 100, inclusive?
A.2525
B.2550
C.325
D.3775
E.5050
答案:D
46.The numbers in a table are arranged in 10 rows and 4 columns such that one number is placed at the intersection of each row and column. How many numbers are contained in the table、
A.14
B.40
C.400
D.104
E.410
答案:B
47.In how many of the integers between 1 and 100 does the digit 5 occur exactly once?
A.10
B.18
C.19
D.20
E.21
答案:B
48.If n is any prime number greater than 2, which of the following cannot be a prime number?
A.n-4
B.n-3
C.n-1
D.n+2
E.n+5
答案:E
49.If the range of the six measurements 140, 125, 180, 110, 165, and x is 80, which of the following could be the value of x?
A.60
B.85
C.190
D.220
E.245
答案:C
50.The 10 households on a certain street have household incomes that range from $34,000 to $150,000 and an average household income of $60,000. If the household with the highest income and the one with the lowest income are excluded. What is the average household income for the remaining 8 households?
A.$41,600
B. $47,000
C. $52,000
D. $61,000
E. $75,000
答案:C
2014年职称英语考试理工类A级完形填空练习题及答案(3)
2014年职称英语理工类完型填空新增文章(3)
2014年职称英语考试理工类完形填空模拟试题及答案(6)
2014年职称英语考试理工类完形填空强化练习题及答案(8)
2014年职称英语考试理工类完形填空练习精选(10)
2014年职称英语考试理工类完形填空模拟试题及答案(10)
2014年职称英语考试理工类完形填空强化练习题及答案(9)
2014年职称英语考试(理工类)完形填空题二级重点文章(2)
2014职称英语考试语法句型辅导:有关倒装的语法知识
2014年职称英语考试理工类A级完形填空练习题及答案(5)
2014年理工类考试辅导:完形填空题答题技巧9
2014年职称英语理工类B级完型填空考点精华(1)
2014年职称英语考试理工类完形填空模拟试题及答案(11)
理工类B级完型填空
2014年职称英语考试理工类A级完形填空练习题及答案(4)
2014年职称英语考试理工类完形填空模拟试题及答案(9)
2014年职称英语考试理工类完形填空强化练习题及答案(3)
2014职称英语考试语法句型辅导:五种基本句型
2014年职称英语考试(理工类)完形填空题二级重点文章(3)
2014年职称英语理工类B级完型填空考点精华(2)
2014年职称英语考试理工类完型填空练习(3)
2014年职称英语考试(理工类)完形填空练习题及答案解析(2)
2014年职称英语考试理工类完形填空练习题及答案(1)
2014年职称英语考试理工类完形填空强化练习题及答案(14)
2014年职称英语考试理工类完形填空强化练习题及答案(15)
理工类C级完型填空
2014年职称英语考试理工类完形填空练习题及答案(6)
2014年职称英语考试理工类完形填空练习精选(1)
2014年职称英语考试理工类完形填空模拟试题及答案(7)
2014年职称英语理工类完型填空练习(7)
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |