考生如果觉得复习gre数学考试比较难不妨从这些题目练习开始,每篇都是按照分类给大家列举了一些典型题目,本篇主要是针对gre数学考试代数文字题型方面的典型题目及答案。下面是1-10题。
1. Brand R coffee costs $3.25 per pound and brand T coffee costs $2.50 per pound.
The number of pounds of brand R in a mixture of brands R and T that costs $3.00 per pound.
1.2
答案:D
2.A manufacture packages soap powder in container of three different sizes. The amount of soap powder in a full large container could fill exactly 3 of the medium containers or exactly 5 of the small containers. If an equal number of small and larger containers are to be filled with the amount of soap powder that would fill 90 medium containers, how many small containers will be filled?
A.25
B.27
C.30
D.45
E.55
答案:A
3.A rectangular floor 18 feet by 10 feet is to be completely covered with carpeting that costs x dollars per square yard. In terms of x, how many dollars will the carpeting cost?
A.20x
B.28x
C.60x
D.180x
E.540x
答案:A
4. A widow received 1/3 of her husbands estate, and each of her three sons received 1/3 of the balance. If the widow and one of her sons received a total of $60,000 from the estate, what was the amount of the estate?
A.$90,000
B.$96,000
C.$108,000
D.$135,000
E.$180,000
答案:C
5.At 9:00 a.m. train T left the train station and two hours later train S left the same station on a parallel track. If train T averaged 60 kilometers per hour and train S averaged 75 kilometers per hour until S passed T, at what time did S pass T?
A.2:00p.m
B.5:00p.m
C.6:00p.m
D.7:00p.m
E.9:00p.m
答案:D
6.The charge for a telephone call made at 10:00 a.m. from City Y to City X is $0.50 for the first minute and $0.34 for each additional minute. At these rates, what is the difference between the total cost of three 5-minute calls and the cost of one 15-minute call?
A.$0.00
B. $0.16
C. $0.32
D. $0.48
E. $1.00
答案:C
7.A consumer insulates a house with material bought at 20 percent off the list price of $370.If the consumer also receives a rebate of $25 from the manufacturer of the material, how much does the material cost the consumer、
A. $238
B.$240
C.$263
D.$271
E.$325
答案:D
8.What was the original price of an item if a discount of 20 percent reduced the price to $100?
A.$80
B.$120
C.$125
D.$150
E.$250
答案:C
9.Of the 400 cadets in a graduating class, 30 percent were women and, of these, 1/5 became instructors. If the number of men who became instructors was twice the number of women who became instructors, how many of the men became instructors?
A.120
B.48
C.40
D.24
E.20
答案:B
10. A company paid $500,000 in merit raises to employees whose performances were rated A,B, or C. Each employee rated A received twice the amount of the raise that was paid to each employee rated C; each employee rated B received 3/2 times the amount of the raise that was paid to each employee rated C. If 50 workers were rated A, 100 were rated B, and 150 were rated C, how much was the raise paid to each employee rated A ?
A.$370
B.$625
C.$740
D.$1,250
E.$2,500
答案:E
每到题目都是关于gre数学考试的典型题目,考生可以根据题目来复习知识点,这样更有针对性。
安徽省铜陵市铜都双语学校2016届高考英语一轮复习学案:83
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错19
安徽省铜陵市铜都双语学校2016届高考英语一轮复习学案:80
国内英语资讯:Tibets broadband users up 50 pct
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错8
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错12
2016届高考英语一轮复习课件:第三部分 写作技能培优 第10讲 发挥合理想象,灵活阐释开放作文(牛津译林版)
山东省高密市第三中学2016届高三(创新班)政治一轮复习学案:必修一第三课第一框《消费及其类型》(人教版)
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错5
海外华人最想念的中国美食(组图)[1]
2016届高考英语一轮复习课件:第三部分 写作技能培优 第9讲 解读图表信息,稳固构建图表作文(牛津译林版)
韩国法庭裁定没有足够证据逮捕三星副总裁
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错22
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错16
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错13
山东省高密市第三中学2016届高三(创新班)政治一轮复习学案:必修一第一课《神奇的货币》(课时1)(人教版)
2016届高考英语一轮复习课件:第三部分 写作技能培优 第5讲 完美衔接过渡,编织流畅作文(牛津译林版)
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错21
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错7
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错9
奥巴马说美国一切都会好的
2016届高考英语一轮复习课件:第三部分 写作技能培优 第6讲 打造写作亮点,提升写作档次(牛津译林版)
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错1
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错3
2016届高考英语一轮复习课件:第三部分 写作技能培优 第4讲 巧妙遣词造句,实现升级策略(牛津译林版)
体坛英语资讯:Neymar penalty gives Barca advantage in Kings Cup quarters
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错4
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错2
严重交通违法人员和企业将被公示
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习提升精选短文改错17
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |