考生如果觉得复习gre数学考试比较难不妨从这些题目练习开始,每篇都是按照分类给大家列举了一些典型题目,本篇主要是针对gre数学考试算术方面的典型题目及答案。下面是41-50题。
41.At College C there are from 2 to 4 introductory philosophy classes each semester, and each of these classes has from 20 to 30 students enrolled. If one semester 10 percent of the students enrolled in introductory philosophy failed, what is the greatest possible number who failed?
A.12
B.10
C.8
D.6
E.3
答案:A
42.In each of the years 1983 and 1984, the total number of automobiles sold in the United States was 1.2 million more than in the previous year.
Percent increase in the number of automobiles sold in 1983 over 1982
Percent increase in the number of automobiles sold in 1984 over 1983
答案:A
43.A school district has 1989 computers, which is approximately one computer for every 68.6 students. Of the following, which is the closest approximation, in thousands, of the number of students in the school district?
A.30
B.120
C.140
D.160
E.200
答案:C
44.If the sum of five consecutive even integers is 70, what is the value of the greatest of the five integers.
A.12
B.14
C.18
D.20
E.22
答案:C
45.The sum of the first 50 positive integers is 1275. What is the sum of the integers from 51 to 100, inclusive?
A.2525
B.2550
C.325
D.3775
E.5050
答案:D
46.The numbers in a table are arranged in 10 rows and 4 columns such that one number is placed at the intersection of each row and column. How many numbers are contained in the table、
A.14
B.40
C.400
D.104
E.410
答案:B
47.In how many of the integers between 1 and 100 does the digit 5 occur exactly once?
A.10
B.18
C.19
D.20
E.21
答案:B
48.If n is any prime number greater than 2, which of the following cannot be a prime number?
A.n-4
B.n-3
C.n-1
D.n+2
E.n+5
答案:E
49.If the range of the six measurements 140, 125, 180, 110, 165, and x is 80, which of the following could be the value of x?
A.60
B.85
C.190
D.220
E.245
答案:C
50.The 10 households on a certain street have household incomes that range from $34,000 to $150,000 and an average household income of $60,000. If the household with the highest income and the one with the lowest income are excluded. What is the average household income for the remaining 8 households?
A.$41,600
B. $47,000
C. $52,000
D. $61,000
E. $75,000
答案:C
每到题目都是关于gre数学考试的典型题目,考生可以根据题目来复习知识点,这样更有针对性。
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题2 阅读理解40
2017最精彩的8部历史片
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达4
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达9
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读20
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达11
国内英语资讯:Across China: The last Kazakh falconers in China
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达5
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读5
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读10
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达7
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达6
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读8
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达13
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读17
国内英语资讯:Chinese economy likely to hit bottom in 2017: economist
2016高考英语核心考点轻松阅读:单词
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达8
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题4 完形填空8
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读12
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读15
国际英语资讯:China has 50,000 TCM medical institutions
体坛英语资讯:Barca turn on the style to sweep past Las Palmas
国际英语资讯:Cambodian PM hosts dinner for local journalists, spokespersons for 1st time
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读3
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读2
你犯过最美好的错误是什么?
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达1
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读9
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读16
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |