2009年中考英语真题分类汇编之--代词
1. College students are old enough to teach________.(09安顺市)
A. them B. their C. themselves D. they
答案:C
2. David talked with a friend of ________on the internet for a long time yesterday. (09安顺市)
A. he B. his C. him D. himself
答案:B
3. ---Do you know Alice?
---Yes. I know _______ very well. (09杭州市)
A. she B. herself C. her D. hers
答案:B
4. - ______ are you talking about?
-- Something about the A (H1N1) flu.(09杭州)
A. What B. Where C. Why D. How
答案:A
5.-Are the keys over there ______?
-No go and ask Anna. They may belong to her. (09南京市)
A. you B. your C. yours D. yourself
答案:C
6. Make sure you've got the tickets and guidebooks and ______before you leave. (09苏州市)
A. something B. anything C. everything D. nothing
答案:C
7. --Do you have anything important to say for yourself?
--________ except sorry. (09宁波市)
A. Something B. Nothing C. Anything D. Everything
答案:B
8.-Where is my pen? Have you seen ________?
-Oh, sorry. I have taken ________ by mistake. (09烟台市)
A. it; yours B. them; his C. it; mine D. them; hers
答案:A
9. - Look!What's ___________ in the sky?
- It looks like a kite. (09山西省)
A. this B. that C. those
答案:B
10. Mom and Dad are ______ movie lovers. They have many hobbies in common. (09山西省)
A. both B. either C. neither
答案:A
......
点击下载:http://files.eduu.com/down.php?id=226301
体坛英语资讯:Barcelona beat South Korean all-stars with Messis goals
体坛英语资讯:Paul to stay with Hornets
体坛英语资讯:Raul is to leave Real Madrid
体坛英语资讯:Jennings shines in China-NBA charity game
体坛英语资讯:Fish upsets Roddick to meet Isner in Atlanta final
体坛英语资讯:Aguero commits future to Atletico Madrid
体坛英语资讯:Brazil to invest $18.7 bln in World Cup infrastructure
体坛英语资讯:Spaniard Contador wins third Tour de France
体坛英语资讯:Zvonareva reaches second round of WTA San Diego Open
体坛英语资讯:South African soccer star relaxed about overseas offer
体坛英语资讯:Tour de France winner Contador to leave Astana team
体坛英语资讯:Querrey beats Murray to retain LA Open title
体坛英语资讯:Ferrari driver Alonso wins German Grand Prix
体坛英语资讯:Webber wins dramatic Hungary GP to retake drivers lead
体坛英语资讯:Mourinho accepts difficulty of beating Barcelona to title
体坛英语资讯:NBA star Marbury commits to Chinese club
体坛英语资讯:Football legend Di Stefano leaves hospital
体坛英语资讯:Sao Paulo prepares to sell Hernanes to Lazio
体坛英语资讯:Chinese ace Li Na reaches second round at Danish Open
体坛英语资讯:Raul in tears at Real Madrid exit
体坛英语资讯:Lula da Silva backs new Brazil coach
体坛英语资讯:Puyol promises two more years of international soccer
体坛英语资讯:South Africas four soccer teams ready for Charity Cup battle
体坛英语资讯:Palmeiras announce Valdivias return
体坛英语资讯:FIFA inspects Australia for World Cup bid
体坛英语资讯:Kenyan fans cheer Cheruiyot to Africas 5000m victory
体坛英语资讯:Murray fires coach Maclagan
体坛英语资讯:Barcelona places faith in youth team
体坛英语资讯:Roddick into third round of ATP Washington Classic
体坛英语资讯:Maradona to analyze continuity at Argentinas charge