(2010山东省聊城市39,1)-Do you know _______the man with glasses is?
-A reporter,I think.
A.what B.that C.who D.where
【答案】A
(2010新疆省阜康市32,1)The boy asked his father _______?
A.where it happens B.when did it happen
C.what was it happen D.how it happened
【答案】D
(2010陕西省24,1)I hear Tom lives here,but Im not sure________.
A.which room he lives in B.which room does he live in
C.he lives in which room D.in which room does he live
【答案】A
(2010山东省莱芜市21,1)-Do you know ______ the soldiers came to Yushu Town?
-The roads were badly broken. They had to walk there.
A.why B.when C.how D.where
【答案】C
(2010福建省福州市44,1)-Excuse me,could you tell me_______for Taiwan?
-The day after tomorrow.
A.when did you leave B.when you are leaving C.when are you leaving
【答案】B
(2010贵州省铜仁市34,1)- Could you please tell me ____?
- Walk along the road until to the end and youll see it on your left.
A. how is the Shi Chang Square B. how the Shi Chang Square is
C. where is the Shi Chang Square D. where the Shi Chang Square is
【答案】D
(2010山东省莱芜市,35,1)-Could you tell me ________ to the post office, please?
-Yes. Its down Bridge Street on your fight.
A.how I got B.how I can get
C.how can I get D.how did I get
【答案】B
(2010山东省菏泽市29,1) We havent decided _______ well go to Shanghai next week.
A. where B. when C. why D. how
【答案】D
(2010黑龙江省哈尔滨市31,1)-You speak good English. Could you tell me _______?
-Youd better communicate with others in English as much as possible.
A.ow can I improve my English
B.How I can improve my English
C.How could I improve my English
【答案】B
(2010福建省福州市36,1)-Im not sure ________there are living things on other planests or not.
-Even scientists arent sure about it.
A.whether B.where C.why
【答案】A
(2010湖北省荆门市28,1)Could you please tell me ______?
A. when will they arrive tomorrow B. when they arrive tomorrow
C. when they will arrive tomorrow D. when do they arrive tomorrow
【答案】C
(2010广西省桂林市,39,1)- Can you tell me ______ on the Internet?
- OK, mum.
A. how can I use QQ B. where can I use QQ
C. how I can use QQ D. whether can I use QQ
【答案】C
(2010湖北省黄石市40,1) The high school entrance examination will be over soon . Can you tell me ________ this summer holiday ?
A. where are you going to spend B. how you are going to spend
C. where you were going to spend D. how were you going to spend
【答案】B
(2010湖北省襄樊市40,1)- Will Liu Ying come to school today ?
- I dont know . But I also want to know _________.
A. that she will come to school today B. whether will she come to school today
C. how will she come to school today D. if she will come to school today
【答案】D
(2010北京市35,1)-Do you know ______ the Capital Museum? -Next Friday.
A. when will they visit B. when they will visit
C. when did they visit D. when they visited
【答案】B
(2010广西省定西市18,1)-Could you tell me_______?
-Sure. Just go straight and turn left.You can see it on your right.
A.how I can get to the library B. where can I find the library
B.how can I get to the library D. where can I find the library
【答案】A
(2010福建三明35. 1)-Can you tell me_______?
-About two months ago.
A.where my MP4 is
B.when you bought your camera
C.how much your English Learning Machine is
【答案】B
(2010天津市,42,1)He wanted to know _______the English party.
A.when will we have B.when we will have
C.when would we have D.when we would have
【答案】D
(2010山东省泰安市34,1)-Hi,Daning.Its said the famous singer will come to Taian.Do you know ________?
-Next month.
A.when does he come B.when he comes
C.when will he come D.when he will come
【答案】D
(2010青海省宁夏37,1)Could you please tell me _______? Ive lost her address.
A. where did Carol live B. where does Carol live
C. where Carol lives D. where Carol lived
【答案】C
上一篇: 2010年中考英语试题分类汇编38
下一篇: 2010年中考英语试题分类汇编40
英国王室不能吃的食物,竟然是大天朝的小龙虾?
营养师告诉你睡前为何不该喝水
体坛英语资讯:LA City Council approves contracts with IOC to host 2028 Olympics
合理安排三餐有助于减肥
小李子将主演达芬奇传记电影
体坛英语资讯:Madrid coach Zidane confirms new contract
北京地铁昨起全线支持刷手机乘车
超模Gigi确认参加上海维密秀
父母老去之前,我该做点什么?
体坛英语资讯:Chinese mens team secure final berth in 4X100m realy at worlds
中国禁止网售电子烟 遏制未成年人吸食
和游泳有关的英语表达
Painting themselves into a corner?
国内英语资讯:China Eastern denies insulting Indian at Shanghai airport
日本酒馆生意经:可爱的猴子当服务员,香蕉变工资
国内英语资讯:China, Kazakhstan to expand cooperation in multiple areas, boost ties
英大学申请人数大幅下降 多所名牌高校或降线招生
中国沙滩神器“脸基尼”或将引领澳大利亚夏日热潮
国际英语资讯:Israeli settlement hinders two-state solution, peace: UN chief
租衣服比买衣服更环保吗?专家:不一定
体坛英语资讯:Peng Cheng/Jin Yang win pairs figure skating at 2019 Shanghai Trophy
国内英语资讯:Xi Focus: Xi meets HKSAR chief executive
五种英语表达说“游泳”
国内英语资讯:China Focus: China fights for final victory over poverty
国内英语资讯:Xi Focus: Xi hosts banquet for guests attending intl import expo
国际英语资讯:Hundreds of Chicagoans rally for Charlottesville victims
国内英语资讯:Xi urges restraint on Korean nuclear issue in phone talk with Trump
查尔斯王子遭英国民众抵制,继任王位基本无望
北京小区现“共享健身仓”
体坛英语资讯:Chinese third leg runner gets hit on head in 4x100m final