乐加乐英语:英语语法是中考的必考部分,也是最容易丢分的部分。英语网搜集《2014中考英语语法天天练试题+答案(7)》,帮助大家高效复习!
61.Taiwan is ____ the east of China.
A.in
B.to
C.on
D.at
62.____ office is much smaller than ____.
A.Ours; yours
B.Our; yours
C.Theirs; our
D.Your; their
63.Did she go to school when she was young?
----No. She taught ____ at home.
A.her
B.herself
C.hers
D.she
64.Neither of them ____ a worker.
A.am
B.are
C.is
D.were
65.September is ____ month of the year.
A.nine
B.ninth
C.the nine
D.the ninth
66.How often ____ you ____ to the park when you were in Tianjin?
A.do; go
B.did; go
C.will; go
D.have; gone
67.Mr Zhang felt a little tired, ____ he still went on working
A.and
B.so
C.or
D.but
68.He asked ____ they needed some more tea.
A.that
B.what
C.whether
D.which
69.Everyone must ____ the classroom ____.
A.ketp; cleaned
B.keeps; clean
C.keep; clean
D.keep; cleaning
70.This work is ____ for me than for you.
A.difficult
B.the most difficult
C.most difficult
D.more difficult
下一页:参考答案
热点推荐:中考英语语法全解
参考答案:
61.A 62.B 63.B 64.C 65.D 66.B 67.D 68.C 69.C 70.D
热点推荐:中考英语语法全解
印度现在也和中国一样,网课的生意火到爆
体坛英语资讯:Superstar Durant among four Nets players to test positive for coronavirus
体坛英语资讯:Boe retains biathlon World Cup title, Fourcade ends career with victory
生物链的重要性
敬畏生命
国际英语资讯:UK overtakes Italy as worst-hit country in Europe by coronavirus
狗狗跑上高速公路 幸而他们出现了
My Prize 我的奖品
拼多多现在是全国第二大电商了,公开说要改变市场规则
团结互助,同创辉煌
外公赶时髦作文
怎样防止土地荒漠化
福奇:没有科学证据表明新冠病毒来自中国实验室
体坛英语资讯:Euro 2020 postponed by 12 months: UEFA
献给母亲的爱
国际英语资讯:France to limit intl trips to avoid new wave of coronavirus epidemic: Macron
体坛英语资讯:FIFA president Infantino proposes to postpone 2021 Club World Cup
体坛英语资讯:Coach seeks more time to improve Kenya rugby dismal World Series season
国内英语资讯:China donates masks to Singapore to assist in COVID-19 combat
国际英语资讯:Thousands of Libyans to return home from abroad after closure of borders: official
我国将于2022年前后发射4艘载人飞船
中学生学习办法
麻省理工的新技术:用手势就能控制无人机
敬畏生命
国内英语资讯:Chinas Hubei receives 7.35 mln tourists during May Day holiday
体坛英语资讯:Rolex Shanghai Masters not affected by coronavirus
体坛英语资讯:Neymar, Thiago Silva return to Brazil
国内英语资讯:Chinas studies on COVID-19 animal source crucial to the world: WHO expert
请不要破坏生物链
玉帝赶时髦