乐加乐英语:英语网搜集《2014中考英语语法天天练试题+答案(13)》,希望可以帮助大家高效复习!
21.Mr Wang ____ to New York two years ago.
A.go
B.goes
C.has gone
D.went
22.Mr Smith ____ China for ten years.
A.came to
B.has come to
C.was in
D.has been in
23.Young trees ____ well when it is dry.
A.water
B.waters
C.must be watered
D.were watered
24.A: Would you like to have a cup of tea? B: ____
A.Yes, please
B.So do I
C.Not at all
D.Its my pleasure
25.My father is very busy with his work. He has ____ time to do the housework.
A.little
B.few
C.a little
D.a few
26.I was born ____ February 18, 1981.
A.for
B.in
C.on
D.at
27.The teacher didnt give them the answers ____ they finished their homework.
A.while
B.or
C.until
D.when
28.A: Hello, Jim! May I ask some questions? B: ____.
A.Certainly
B.No, thanks
C.Yes, thanks
D.never mind
29.A: Which do you like ____ , peas, fish or eggs? B: Of course, eggs.
A.well
B.good
C.best
D.better
30.A: I have no letters from Peter. Oh, well, no news ____ good news now.
A.is
B.are
C.was
D.were
下一页:参考答案
热点推荐:中考英语语法全解
参考答案:
21.D 22.D 23.C 24.A 25.A
26.C 27.C 28.A 29.C 30.A
热点推荐:中考英语语法全解
国内英语资讯:China holds intl symposium to promote urban safety
体坛英语资讯:Suarez, Cavani, Godin return to Uruguay fold
国内英语资讯:Mainland-Macao cultural, tourism exchanges continue to deepen: vice minister
国际英语资讯:Israel heads to unprecedented 3rd election in one year after parliament dissolved
体坛英语资讯:Zidane once again defends Bale
体坛英语资讯:Womens team to be guaranteed same revenue as mens side in Australia: local report
国际英语资讯:India passes controversial citizenship bill in upper house of parliament
国内英语资讯:Xis article on regional economic development to be published
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: U.S. House Democrats move forward with two articles of impeachment against Trump
体坛英语资讯:Bayern crave out 2-0 win over Olympiacos in UEFA Champions League
国内英语资讯:China Focus: Efforts for global climate governance on Chinas Qinghai Plateau
体坛英语资讯:Chinese teenager Yan loses to Selby in snooker Champion of Champions
国际英语资讯:Uzbekistans Central Election Commission ready for parliamentary elections early voting
体坛英语资讯:China, South Korea off to winning start in AFC U-19 Championship qualifiers
体坛英语资讯:Spanish strugglers Leganes name Javier Aguirre as new first team coach
体坛英语资讯:CBA Roundup: Xinjiang beat Zhejiang in 2OT, Guangdong edge Sichuan 118-115
体坛英语资讯:New medal of Athens Marathon revealed
国内英语资讯:Slovenia, China eye higher level cooperation
国际英语资讯:U.S. Senate committee backs Turkey sanctions bill
体坛英语资讯:James Rodriguez returns to Colombia squad
国内英语资讯:China helps achieve security in Mideast: former Jordanian official
国际英语资讯:Voting begins in Algerian presidential election
国内英语资讯:Senior CPC official stresses guiding principles from key economic meeting
国际英语资讯:Tunisian president meets Libyas UN-backed PM on enhancing relations
体坛英语资讯:Ghana FA elects Mark Addo as vice president
体坛英语资讯:Svit beats Lucenec in Slovak Basketball League
体坛英语资讯:Spanish strugglers Espanyol reach knockout stage of Europa League with 6-0 win
体坛英语资讯:Bayern crush runners-up Dortmund 4-0 in Bundesliga
体坛英语资讯:China takes silver of womens team pursuit at UCI Track Cycling World Cup
国际英语资讯:Interview: Mideast security forum in Beijing contributes to enhancing regional security: Kuw