乐加乐英语:英语网搜集《2014中考英语语法天天练试题+答案(25)》,希望可以帮助大家高效复习!
41.Mother is ill, I have to ____ her at home.
A.look around
B.look for
C.look up
D.look after
42.When will they ____ in Fuzhou?
A.get
B.reach
C.arrive
D.got
43.Excuse me. How long may I ____ the book?Two weeks.
A.borrow
B.keep
C.lend
D.kept
44.The tiger made the monkey ____ him something to eat.
A.bringing
B.to bringing
C.brings
D.bring
45.The runner fell, but he quickly got up and went on ____.
A.running
B.run
C.to run
D.ran
46.I think maths ____ one of the important subjects.
A.are
B.is
C.were
D.was
47.____ nice girl Kate is!。
A.How
B.What
C.What an
D.What a
48.Why did Li Lei use a pencil? ____ his pen was broken.
A.Because
B.When
C.Until
D.If
49.Excuse me. Could you tell me ____ our tickets?
A.where do we show
B.where shall we show
C.where did we show
D.where we shall show
50.Happy birthday to you! ____
A.Happy birthday to you!
B.Thank you
C.Thats all right.
D.Thats OK.
下一页:参考答案
热点推荐:中考英语语法全解
参考答案
41.D 42.C 43.B 44.D 45.A
46.B 47.D 48.A 49.D 50.B
热点推荐:中考英语语法全解
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 1《Unit 1 He’s a doctor》ppt课件2
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 There are three brown monkeys》ppt课件2
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 How many green birds》ppt课件1
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 1《Unit 1 He’s a doctor》ppt课件3
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 10《Unit 1 Let’s play football》ppt课件2
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 1 Where’s the orange cat》ppt课件4
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 1 Let’s play football!》ppt课件1
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 These are your legs》ppt课件
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 How many green birds》ppt课件2
外研版英语一起一下2012版M9-U2
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 There are two footballs under my desk》ppt课件
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 1《Unit 2 She’s a nurse》ppt课件3
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 1 He’s a doctor》ppt课件1
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 10《Unit 1 Let’s play football》ppt课件1
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 How many green birds》ppt课件
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 They’re little and cute》ppt课件2
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 She’s a nurse》ppt课件
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 1 There is a cat in the tree》ppt课件1
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 5《Unit 1 They’re cows》ppt课件5
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 1 There is a cat in the tree》ppt课件
外研版英语一起一下2012版Review Module Unit 1
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 1《Unit 2 She’s a nurse》ppt课件5
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 1《Unit 2 She’s a nurse》ppt课件2
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 She’s a nurse》ppt课件1
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 She’s a nurse》ppt课件2
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 1《Unit 2 She’s a nurse》ppt课件4
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 1 Let’s play football!》ppt课件
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 1 Let’s play football!》ppt课件3
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 The toy car is under the bed》ppt课件
外研版英语一起一下2012版M9