乐加乐英语:英语网搜集《2014中考英语语法天天练试题+答案(30)》,希望可以帮助大家高效复习!
91.That woman wanted to know ____ her daughter liked the sweater.
A.whether
B.what
C.which
D.that
92.The meeting will begin at half past two in the afternoon, ____ ?
A.does is
B.doesnt it
C.will it
D.wont it
93.Well go for a picnic if it ____ tomorrow.
A.isnt going to rain
B.wont rain
C.doesnt rain
D.isnt raining
94.A lot of tall buildings ____ in our city last year.
A.are built
B.was built
C.were built
D.can be built
95.The policeman told the boys ____ in the street.
A.not play
B.not to play
C.not playing
D.to not play
96.This is James Allom Green. We can call him ____ .
A.Mr Green
B.Mr Allom
C.Mr James
D.James Green
97.The sound of the radio is too loud. Wil you please ____ ?
A.turn it down
B.turn it on
C.turn up it
D.turn down it
98.The teacher asked all the students in the class to keep their eyes ____ .
A.close
B.to close
C.closing
D.closed
99.Lin Tao went to work on the farm last week,and ____ .
A.his sister did so
B.so did his sister
C.so his sister did
D.did his sister so
100.____ is bad for our health.
A.Doing eye exercises
B.Going to bed early
C.Eating too much
D.Taking a walk after supper
下一页:参考答案
热点推荐:中考英语语法全解
参考答案
91.A 92.D 93.C 94.C 95.B
96.A 97.A 98.D 99.B 100.C
下一篇: 中考英语语法串串烧十大状语从句
国内英语资讯:Chinas top political advisor meets Japans Komeito Party delegation
国内英语资讯:Senior CPC official meets Angolan president
国内英语资讯:China to upgrade mass entrepreneurship and innovation
爸妈不喜欢我男朋友,我该怎么办?
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: DPRK leader calls for further efforts towards denuclearization
英语阅读:为什么女人比男人活得长?
国内英语资讯:China, South Africa agree to lift ties to new level
国内英语资讯:Chinese vice premier meets Djiboutian president
双语阅读:I Have a Dream(一) 我有一个梦想(一)
朝鲜称计划于2021年初实现无核化
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: Trumps top aides scramble to deny authorship of anonymous op-ed
体坛英语资讯:China tops gymnastics medal tally at Jakarta Asiad, history made by host Indonesia
体坛英语资讯:Chinas shooter Wang Qian earns gold medal, breaks Asian Games record
国际英语资讯:Kremlin denies Russias involvement in ex-spys poisoning
金融危机十年后 美国大学生专业选择有啥变化?
国内英语资讯:Senior CPC official meets Tanzanian prime minister
国际英语资讯:Yemens govt delegation to withdraw from Geneva talks if Houthis remain absent
体坛英语资讯:Chinese shuttlers fare through badminton first round at Asian Games
美、印签署协议,扩大军事关系
贸易战是否会给中国金融科技造成伤害
吃东西声音大令你抓狂?你可能患有恐音症
报告指出 中国每年70万人因酒丧命
Are Overseas Returnees Superior to Us? 海归是否高人一等?
国内英语资讯:China-Africa Private Sector Cooperation Summit held in Zhejiang
国际英语资讯:Security check trays one of largest risks to health at Helsinki airport
国际英语资讯:Immigrant family use fake passports to seek asylum in Norway: report
国际英语资讯:Ambassador says China is a responsible investor, lender in Africa
国内英语资讯:President Xi meets UN chief
国际英语资讯:UN disarmament chief laments lack of accountability for chemical weapons use in Syria
怎么戒掉甜食?胖够了