一、单项选择:
1、Do you know how much hot water_______?
A.Mum is needed B.does Mum need C.Mum needs D.did Mum need
2、Can you tell me_______?
A.where he is B.where is he C.he is where D.what is he
3、I didn't know how _______ to London?
A.would they go B.are they going C.they would go D.they are going
4、I want to know how long_______.
A.has he been back B.has he come back C.he has been back D.he has come back
5、Do you know _______?
A.what the news are B.what is the news C.what the news is D.what are the news
6、He said he would help me with my maths if he _______ free.
A.was B.will be C.would be D.is
7、He will write to you as soon as he _______ to Shanghai.
A.gets B.is getting C.will get D.shall get
8、Father_______ music when he _______ young
A.liked…was B.liked…is C.likes…was D.likes…is
9、I liked sports _______ I was young.
A.so much as B.so much that C.very much when D.very much because
10、_______ mother got home, I was tidying my room.
A.After B.When C.As soon as D.Before
11、The teacher didn't begin her class_______ the students stopped talking.
A.until B.because C.after D.when
12、If it _______ tomorrow, we'll go to the Great wall.
A.doesn't rain B.won't rain C.not rains D.isn't rain
13、Could you tell me_______ we get to the plane?
A.how B.whether C.where D.what
14、When they got to the cinema, the film _______ for the ten minutes.
A.had been on B.has begun C.began D.had begun
15、The teacher says _______ she will leave a message on the headmaster's desk.
A.if B.who C.that D.what
16、Lucy looks stronger _______ Lily.
A.than B.as C.then D.not as
17、I know nothing about it _______ he told me.
A.because B.since C.until D.after
18、You must make your new house clean and safe _______ you move in.
A.because B.when C.before D.until
19、I was _______ tired _______ I couldn't walk on.
A.so…that B.too…to C.very…that D.very…to
20、I thought he _______ to see his mother if he _______ time.
A.will go…has B.will go …will have C.would go …would have D.would go …had
二、用所给动词的正确形式填空:
1、I won't return the book to the library because I _______ (not finish) reading it.
2、As soon as he saw me, he _______ to speak to me. (stop)
3、I hope he _______ (come) back in a week.
4、It _______ (rain) hard when I got to the factory this morning.
5、The old man told the children _______ (not walk) in the rice fields.
6、He told me he _______ (help) her with her maths the next evening.
7、She said they _______ (know) each other for quite some time.
8、If it _______ (not rain) tomorrow, we _______ (visit) the Pople's Museum.
9、John _______ (write) something when I _______ (go) to see him.
10、Our teacher told us that light _______ (travel) much faster than sound.
11、When I got to the cinema, the film _______(begin)
12、Mike asked me if we _______(ask) any questions the next class.
13、Will you come and stay with us for a while when you _______(finish) doing your homework?
14、Comrade Wang didn't know if there _______ (be) on English evening that day.
15、Please tell me if she _______ (come) again next time.
【答案】:
一、
1、C 2、A 3、C 4、C 5、C
6、A 7、A 8、A 9、C 10、B
11、A 12、A 13、A 14、A 15、C
16、A 17、C 18、C 19、A 20、D
二、
1、haven't finished 2、stopped
3、will come 4、was raining
5、not to walk 6、would help
7、had known 8、doesn't rain, will visit
9、was writing, went 10、travels
11、had begun 12、would ask
13、finish 14、would be
15、will come
上一篇: (特约)初三英语复习葵花宝典
下一篇: 已经是最后篇了
揭秘:垃圾食品为何让你欲罢不能
Distance Brings Comfort 距离带来舒适
国内英语资讯:China refutes joint letter criticizing Xinjiang policies
体坛英语资讯:Coutinho: Brazil yet to hit peak form
英国收入调查:华裔员工收入最高
日本:传播垃圾邮件和病毒视为犯罪
国际英语资讯:Strong triangular cooperation crucial for peacekeeping operations: UN official
X一代女性:拥有一切 除了家庭
国际英语资讯:Feds Powell says trade tensions weigh on U.S. economy
体坛英语资讯:China, Japan bow out, Europeans dominate Womens World Cup
国内英语资讯:1st LD-Writethru: China to continue efforts to tackle climate change: Premier Li
国际英语资讯:Finnish PM hopes to see more EU cooperation with Africa
勇敢的小企鹅:觅食迷路 北漂千里至新西兰
国际英语资讯:Cameroon works to benefit from growing population by investing in youths, women
大众汽车推出单人车 仅4000人民币?
国际英语资讯:Ukrainian president discusses deepening cooperation with Moldovan PM
国内英语资讯:Senior legislators study Xis speech on Party building in central Party, state institutions
英国网购遇冷 百姓更爱传统购物方式
荷兰航空将用“地沟油”做燃料
十六部经典文学作品的第一句话(下篇)
互联网域名放开 任何词可做后缀
全球美食大调查:意大利面最受欢迎
体坛英语资讯:Lyon sign Brazilian midfielder Lucas
留学趋势:申请去英国留学的中国学生人数增长3成
国际英语资讯:Trump, Israels Netanyahu speak by phone about Iran
英科学家发现神奇蛋白 可让白发变黑
Immortality——No longer just a fantasy?
体坛英语资讯:Ex-Bayern defender Rafinha ready for Flamengo challenge
国内英语资讯:Chinese military voices strong opposition to planned U.S. arms sales to Taiwan
梵高名画闹乌龙,自画像实为其弟肖像