练习才是硬道理,想要很好地掌握英语单词,那就多多做大学英语四级单词专题练习:
1.With the _______of Mary, all the girl students are eager to go to the party.
A.exhibition
B.exception
C.except
D.reception
2.Although the trffic is not busy, he likes to drive at a _______ speed.
A.spare
B.fast
C.moderate
D.moral
3.All the memories of his childhood had _______ from his mind by the time he was 65.
A.faded
B.illustrated
C.comfined
D.concerned
4.This river is so big that it is impossible to build a _______ under it without modern technology.
A.canal
B.tunnel
C.channel
D.cable
5.The _______ is nearly dead , so I can not start the car again.
A. bean
B.beam
C.bake
D.battery
6.When making modern cameras , people began to _______ plastics for metal.
A. surround
B.substance
C.stretch
D.substitute
7.With the help of the government , a large number of people ---_______ after the flood in 1991.
A. survived
B.suspended
C.suffered
D.subfected
8.He always has a lot of _______ ideas in his mind , and sometimes we do not even know what he is thinding about.
A. novel
B.spoil
C.acceptable
D.additional
9.Please be serious. I am not _______. You should consider it carefully
A. sorting
B.joking
C.counting
D.comparing
10.We do not have a _______ school in our institute. The highest degree we provide for the students is a B. A. and a B. S. .
A. continue
B.bay
C.assistance
D.graduate
答案:
1.A 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.C 7.A 8.C 9.D 10.A
上一篇: 英语四级高频词汇及例句
下一篇: 大学英语四级词汇解析
国际英语资讯:U.S. continues to seek peaceful solution despite DPRKs recent missile launch: U.S. top dip
国际英语资讯:Syrian, Russian military destroy over 800 terrorists in major ISIL unit
体坛英语资讯:Hoeness attacks Champions League opponents
体坛英语资讯:Chinas Lin Dan reaches semifinals at badminton worlds
国内英语资讯:Chinese naval hospital ship Peace Ark provides free medical services in Djibouti
发信息孩子不回怎么办?这款app来帮你
日本超级机器狼:高科技“麦田里的守望者”
国内英语资讯:China to make sure 2022 Winter Olympic Games great success: President Xi
国内英语资讯:Xi calls for right direction in mass organization reform
国际英语资讯:Venezuelan truth commission opens probe into economic sanctions
美文赏析:纯净的心才能感受纯净的善良
中国重拳治理水污染 上半年启动8000个治污项目
国际英语资讯:Recovery efforts ongoing as Texas badly hit by Hurricane
国内英语资讯:Beijing launches citywide restaurant checks after hotpot chain caught in sanitation scandal
2017上半年亚马逊畅销书榜单,有你喜欢的书吗?
国内英语资讯:The American who wants to be Chinese
暗黑系霉霉上线,新单曲上周已发行!
国际英语资讯:APEC dialogue in Vietnam discusses free trade agreements
国际英语资讯:One dead, several injured after Hurricane Harvey made landfall over Texas Gulf Coast
国际英语资讯:Kyrgyzstan president appoints new PM
国内英语资讯:Chinese Valentines Day of long-distance lovers
表达否定的常见翻译方式
国内英语资讯:Chinese vice premier meets Sudanese PM, pledging pragmatic cooperation
国际英语资讯:233 people treated after suspected chemical leak along Britains southern coast: officials
盘点:人们最想对前任说的话
国际英语资讯:Merkel rules out cooperation with far-right AfD
国内英语资讯:China upgrades alert for Typhoon Pakhar
体坛英语资讯:13th National Games of China open in Tianjin
恋恋七夕节:七夕有关短语翻译
国际英语资讯:Helicopter belonging to MSDF possibly crashes: Japan Defense Ministry