导读: 为了让大家对职称英语考试常用词汇有一定的了解,充分备考2015年职称英语考试,英语网整理了2015年职称英语考试《综合类》高频词汇汇总,以供大家参考!更多关于2015年职称英语考试的相关学习资料和考试资讯尽在英语网!
1. The story was touching.
A.inspiring
B.boring
C.moving
D.frightening
2. I wasntqualified for the job really but I got it anyhow.
A.besides.
B.anyway
C.well
D.anymore
3. He achieved success through hard work.
A.reached
B.reaped
C.attained
D.took
4.The standardsset four years ago in Seoul will be far below the athletes capabilities now.
A.capacities
B.strengths
C.possibilities
D.abilities
5.The armyshould have operated in conjunction with the fleet to raid the enemyscoast.
A.together
B.in succession
C.inalliance
D.in connection
6. His claims seem credible to many people.
A.workable
B.convincing
C.practical
D.reliable
7. Jack is a diligent worker.
A.ambitious.
B.lazy
C.hardworking
D.clever
8. Society is now much more diverse than everbefore.
A.colorful
B.attractive
C.flexible
D.varied
9. Their interpretation was faulty.
A.wrong
B.ambiguous
C.unclear
D.unbelievable .
10. These old buildings are gorgeous.
A.ridiculous
B.lovely
C.magnificent
D.peculiar
11.Contact your doctor if the cough persists.
A .insists
B .perseveres
C.continues
D.resists
12.The powers of the European Commission to regulate competition in the Community are
increasing.
A.fight
B.abolish
C.remove
D.control
13. They scattered after dinner.
A.separated
B.fled
C.departed
D.spread
14. From my standpoint,you know,this thing is justridiculous.
A.position
B.point ofview
C.knowledge
D.opinion
15.Theyhave been living under the most appalling conditions for two years.
A.dreadful
B.bad
C.unpleasant
D.poor
答案: 1.C 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.A 6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.C 11.C 12.D 13.A 14.B 15.A
牛津英语八年级英语上学期check out
牛津英语8A Unit 2 Integrated Skill[上学期]
八年级英语下学期苏教版 Unit 1-2 grammar
八年级英语下学期牛津英语 Dragon Boat Festival
lesson 14 Irfan studied China冀教英语
牛津英语8B Unit 4 Comic strip and welcome to the Unit
Unit 3 Welcome to the unit牛津英语
牛津英语八年级英语上学期8A, Unit 4 Reading
八年级英语上学期 Unit 2 Topic 2 Section D湘教版
牛津英语八年级英语上学期8A UNIT 6 GRAMMAR