1.Ten years later, that man was _______ from prison.
A.shut B. released C. penetrated D. elected
2.I _______ youve decided against taking my advice.
A.express B. declare C. assume D. exclude
3.I wrote to my aunt last night. I couldnt _______ it any longer.
A.delay B. reply C. rely D. opposite
4.I imagine Ill _______ some friends instead of going to the movies.
A.envy B. interest C. entertain D. courage
5.A________ thing happened to me last night.
A. sake B. peculiar C. baggage D. average
6.It was a terrible _______ and I wont forget it.
A. shock B.vessel C.royal D.evidence
7.Mary is always _______ when she doesnt get any mail.
A.affected B.dissed C.plain D.disturbed
8.Each member has a chance to _______ his argument in the conference.
A.present B.recall C.stock D.council
9.I wish you would give me a more detailed _______ of you trip.
A.account B.advance C.accuse D.count
10.What time is the mail _______ on Saturday?
A.objected B.outlet C.delivered D.starved
11.Whats the price of that _______ of potatoes?
A.beg B.pig C.pint D.sack
12.You dont have to pay any _______ on personal belongings.
A.price B.duty C.expense D.elevator
13.Mary is too weak to _______ the piano across the room.
A.apply B.appeal C.attract D.drag
14.I was crossing the street and was almost _______ by car.
A.attacked B.dicked C.hit D.held
15.Do you have anything to _______ for customs?
A.show B.declare C.exam D.check
16.He worked hard this week, but _______ very little.
A.presented B.obeyed C.composed D.accomplished
17.Will you accept my _______?
A.sympathy B.synthetic C.satellite D.saddle
18.In general, my reaction is that we should _______ carefully.
A.proceed B.pace C.pale D.pan
19.Along the northern coast there are many deep _______.
A.divers B.harbors C.bats D.bars
20.Nobody knows who will be the _______ of this city.
A.mayor B.inhabitant C.dash D.bow
21.Food _______ is a big industry in this area.
A.projecting B.promising C.processing D.president
22.We never _______ that John would become a doctor.
A.respected B.wondered C.suspected D.estimated
23.Dont be too _______ on your children. They are still too young.
A.shine B.internal C.copper D.severe
24.Greater efforts are needed before we can _______ our goal.
A.dozen B.attain C.avenue D.reward
25.Eggs are _______ according to size.
A.passed B.judged C.graded D.chained
答案:1.B 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.B 6.A 7.D 8.A 9.A 10.C 11.D 12.B 13.D 14.C 15.B 16.D 17.A 18.A 19.B 20.A 21.C 22.C 23.D 24.B 25.C
上一篇: 考研英语易混淆的词汇比较记29
下一篇: 考研英语易混淆的词汇比较记31
一年级英语上册教案 Unit1My classroom 第三课时
上海牛津版一年级英语Unit 9 Revision单元分析教案
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1单元分析
沪教牛津版一年级英语上册教案Unit1 My classroom第二课时
一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals教案2
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时4
上海牛津版一年级英语下册教案Unit9 Revision(3)
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit3 Colours教案(1)
牛津版一年级英语上册unit5 Fruit教案(1)
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit9 Revision第一课时教案
上海牛津版一年级英语Unit2 Small animals第四课时教案
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时3
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals教案
外研版一年级英语上册教案Unit1 Hello
苏教版小学一年级英语下册Unit5 On the road教案
一年级英语上册Unit8 Playtime 第三课时教案
沪教牛津版小学英语一年级上册 Unit 8 教案
牛津小学一年级英语Unit5 Fruit教案(五个课时)
一年级英语上册Unit1 My classroom第三课时教案
苏教版牛津小学一年级英语教案Unit1 What`s your name