41.Professor Smith seldom _______ the class on time.
A.dismisses B.nervous C.misleads D.regrets
42.Mr. Wang _______ his wife and children when he went to the United States.
A.prescribed B.delayed C.decreased D.deserted
43.He _______ a lot of time in trying to develop the education system in this area.
A. involved B.investigated C.invested D.interfered
44.They spent many years _______ for oil in this small island.
A.exploring B.exploding C.exposing D.exploiting
45.We cant _______ the fact that we are still a developing country.
A. ignore B.neglect C.imagine D.impress
46.Can you _______ the man who robbed you of your watch?
A. illustrate B.exhibit C.damage D.identify
47.Many children in developing countries can not go to school,because of _______
A.property B.sword C.trace D.poverty
48.What is your _______ to his coming?
A.altitude B.attitude C.attribute D.aspect
49.He _______ into the water and rescued the little girl.
A. inserted B.sloped C.heaped D.dived
50.You may _______ of the extra books in our department library.
A.deposit B.enclose C.fade D.dispose
答案:
41.A 42.D 43.C 44.A 45.A 46.D 47.D 48.B 49.D 50.D
上一篇: 英语四六级考试必备词汇辨析(5)
下一篇: 备考英语四级考试把握词汇要点
体坛英语资讯:Sao Paulo win third straight match in Brazilian Serie A
伊斯兰国:纽约驾车袭击者是其战士
国内英语资讯:Xi instructs army to improve its combat readiness
科学家发现甜食与癌症有关!
国际英语资讯:Ousted Catalan leader Puigdemont turns himself in to Belgian police
国内英语资讯:China, U.S. presidents to map out future relations
体坛英语资讯:Vandeweghe, Sevastova and Barty reach semis at WTA Elite Trophy
爱ta在心口难开?修辞三要素成求爱神助攻
体坛英语资讯:Alcacer at the double as Barca win again
国内英语资讯:Chinese President Xi Jinping to deliver keynote speech at 2nd CIIE
国内英语资讯:China to improve water conservation
美国考虑重新把朝鲜列入支持恐怖主义国家名单
国际英语资讯:Typhoon kills 20, leaves 17 missing in Vietnam
国际英语资讯:Macron, Putin discuss situation in Syria over phone: Elysee
体坛英语资讯:China crowned back-to-back World Cup championship, defeating Serbia 3-0
体坛英语资讯:De Minaur, Mannarino reach final in ATP Zhuhai Open
体坛英语资讯:Lebanese Homenetmen claims Arab Clubs Basketball Championship
“番茄炒蛋”戳中留学党的心!漂泊在外想家了是怎样一种体验?
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: Bangladeshi experts eye greater role for APEC in combating climate change, food s
国际英语资讯:News Analysis: Military escalation affects UN-sponsored Libyan political dialogue
国际英语资讯:One killed, three injured in bus shooting in Los Angeles
国际英语资讯:Spain likely to lose up to 27 bln euros if Catalan crisis worsens
国内英语资讯:Chinese Premiers trip to Uzbekistan, Thailand to cement ties, all-round cooperation among
国内英语资讯:Feature: Cultural interaction manifested in 4th Afro-Chinese folklore festival in Egypt
国内英语资讯:Chinas top legislature closes bi-monthly session
国际英语资讯:Spanish govt spokesman says elections to give stability, security to Catalonia
英语美文:节俭,是一种了不起的能力
国际英语资讯:Tens of thousands of people rally against Abes constitution amending efforts in Japan
美文欣赏:情商高的人都知道这3点
有这10个“坏习惯”,那可能是因为你聪明!