1. A) At a theatre. B) At a booking office.
C) At a railway station. D) At a restaurant.
2. A) The man is inviting the woman to dinner.
B) The woman is too busy to join the man for dinner.
C) The woman is a friend of the Stevensons.
D) The man is going to visit the Stevensons.
3. A) The professors presentation was not convincing enough.
B) The professors lecture notes were too complicated.
C) The professor spoke with a strong accent.
D) The professor spoke too fast.
4. A) The furnished apartment was inexpensive.
B) The apartment was provided with some old furniture.
C) The furniture in the market was on sale every Sunday.
D) The furniture he bought was very cheap.
5. A) The man is thinking about taking a new job.
B) The man likes a job that enables him to travel.
C) The man is sure that he will gain more by taking the job.
D) The man doesnt want to stay home and take care of their child.
6. A) Take the GRE test again in 8 weeks. B) Call to check his scores.
C) Be patient and wait.
D) Inquire when the test scores are released.
7. A) She read it selectively. B) She went over it chapter by chapter.
C) She read it slowly. D) She finished it at a stretch.
8. A) He was kept in hospital for a long time.
B) He was slightly injured in a traffic accident.
C) He was seriously wounded in a mine explosion.
D) He was fined for speeding.
9. A) Wait for a taxi. B) Buy some food.
C) Go on a trip. D) Book train tickets.
10. A) Its not as hard as expected.
B) Its too tough for some students.
C) Its much more difficult than people think.
D) Its believed to be the hardest optional course.
答案:1.D 2.A 3.D 4.D 5.Ar6.C 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.C 11.B 12.C 13.C 14.C 15A 16.B 17.D 18.B 19.B 20.B
上一篇: 英语四级听力的训练02:辅音发音
下一篇: 12月四级听力真题点评
新目标 Unit 12 Dont eat in class Period 3
新目标 Unit 11 what do you think of game shows [下学期]
新目标 Unit 5 Im watching TV SectionA
Unit 5 Going shopping
新目标 unit 10 can you play the guitar.ppt
新目标 Unit 12 Dont eat in class period 2
UNIT 5 I’m watching TV
Unit 10 where did you go on vacation
新目标 Unit 11 What time do you go to school-1
新目标 Unit 6 Do you like bananas?period 1
新目标 Unit 12 Dont eat in class period3
新目标 unit 10 where did you go on vacation? Section A
新目标 unit 12 dont eat in class section A
新目标 Unit 5 I’m watching TV
新目标 Unit 7 What does he look like Section A
Unit 10 Where did you go on vacation教学演示
新目标 Unit where did you go on vacation [下学期] (1)
Unit 4 How do you get to school
Unit 10 Can you play the guitar
新目标 Unit 9 Do You Want to Go to A Movie说课稿
新目标Unit 6 Do you like bananas 第三课时
新目标 Unit 6 Do you like bananas 第四课时
新目标 Unit 10 Can you play the guitar section B
新目标 Unit 7 How much are these pants.ppt
Unit 10 Language focus
新目标 Unit 9 How many kinds of movies can you see
新目标初一英语上学期 Unit 8 课件6
新目标 Unit 7 How much are these pants? Section A
新目标 Unit 9 How was your weekend?section A
新目标 unit 9 how was you weekend section B